2011 Racing Post Yearling Bonus Scheme GB/IRE Winners

Number Date Location Country Horse Owner Trainer
1 25.03.11 Dundalk Ire SNOWFLAKE DANCER Mrs June Judd J Bolger
2 30.03.11 Lingfield GB MISS WORK OF ART Mel Roberts & Ms Nicola Meese R Fahey
3 31.03.11 Leicester GB SAND OWL Triple Crown Partnership P Chapple-Hyam
4 01.04.11 Musselburgh GB HAMZA Mubarak Al Naimi Kevin Ryan
5 02.04.11 Kempton GB JAWKING J A Wilcox David Evans
6 03.04.11 Doncaster GB KING OF JAZZ Justin Dowley & Michael Pescod R Hannon
7 04.04.11 Windsor GB SILVERHEELS Goldswain,Hunter,Jefferson,Williams P F I Cole
8 04.04.11 Windsor GB DISCOTECA David Brownlow Andrew Balding
9 05.04.11 Pontefract GB HALFSIN Giuliano Manfredini Marco Botti
10 05.04.11 Pontefract GB FLORESTANS MATCH Newsells Park Stud Ralph Beckett
11 06.04.11 Beverley GB LILY’S ANGEL Middleham Park Racing R Fahey
12 07.04.11 Ripon GB QUEENS REVENGE W H Ponsenby Tim Easterby
13 07.04.11 Ripon GB CROWN COUNSEL Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed al Maktoum Mark Johnston
14 11.04.11 Windsor GB LORD OFTHESHADOWS Richard Hitchcock Alan King R Hannon
15 13.04.11 Newmarket GB OCEAN WAR Godolphin M Al Zarooni
16 14.04.11 Newmarket GB PRINCESS BANU Mrs T Burns M Channon
17 14.04.11 Newmarket GB DEITY Highclere Thoroughbred Racing J Noseda
18 14.04.11 Tipperary Ire TOUGH AS NAILS Laurence Mulvany L Mulvany
19 15.04.11 Dundalk Ire ISHVANA Mrs A M O’Brien A P O’Brien
20 15.04.11 Newbury GB MAGIC CITY D W Barker R Hannon
21 15.04.11 Newbury GB HEZMAH Hamdan al Maktoum J Gosden
22 15.04.11 Newbury GB DANCING RAIN MJ & LA Taylor W Haggas
23 16.04.11 Newbury GB LAAJOOJ Godolphin M Al Zarooni
24 16.04.11 Ripon GB PONTY ACCLAIM Rapcalone Tim Easterby
25 16.04.11 Naas Ire CREEKSIDE Sheikh Mohammed John Oxx
26 16.04.11 Doncaster GB LILBOURNE LAD Andrew Russell R Hannon
27 18.04.11 Redcar GB CLARA ZETKIN Norton Common Farm Racing David Brown
28 18.04.11 Windsor GB BEST TERMS R Barnett R Hannon
29 18.04.11 Windsor GB PURIFICATION Martin Hughes & Michael Kerr-Dineen J Gosden
30 20.04.11 Southwell GB LITTLE BLACK BOOK A D Spence Gerard Butler
31 21.04.11 Folkestone GB GATEPOST Dr Marwen Kukash M Channon
32 23.04.11 Musselburgh GB ALEJANDRO FLFS Ltd R Fahey
33 26.04.11 Yarmouth GB BUTTON MOON Paddy Barrett Ian Wood
34 27.04.11 Pontefract GB SWEET CHILLI T D Barron David Barron
35 27.04.11 Pontefract GB GREYFRIARS DRUMMER Greyfriars UK Ltd Mark Johnston
36 28.04.11 Brighton GB RED HEARTS R J Creese Julia Fielden
37 28.04.11 Tipperary Ire BORIS GRIGORIEV Michael Tabor A P O’Brien
38 30.04.11 Dundalk Ire NASEEM SEA Jaber Abdullah Paul Deegan
39 30.04.11 Dundalk Ire SMARTCITY Peter Thomas Andrew Oliver
40 30.04.11 Goodwood GB YOJIMBO Jon and Julia Aisbitt M Channon
41 01.05.11 Gowran Park Ire RAPHAEL SANTI Smith, Tabor, Magnier A P O’Brien
42 01.05.11 Salisbury GB REFLECT Mrs Julie Wood R Hannon
43 01.05.11 Newmarket GB COMMISSAR Mr C Shiacolas P F I Cole
44 02.05.11 Kempton GB BOOMERANG BOB R J Tufft J W Hills
45 02.05.11 Curragh Ire POWER Michael Tabor A P O’Brien
46 02.05.11 Firenze It IRISH APPLAUSE Soc di Allen & Allen New Coolmore SRL A Peraino
47 03.05.11 Bath GB SIGNIFER Insignia Racing (Roundel) M Channon
48 05.05.11 Chester GB GABRIAL Dr Marwen Kukash R Fahey
49 05.05.11 Ffos Las GB MR MAJEIKA Dougie McKay R Hannon
50 06.05.11 Ascot GB GURU GIRL D Redvers & Mrs E Burke Mrs K Burke
51 06.05.11 Nottingham GB DOZY D Redvers & J H & S M Wall Kevin Ryan
52 06.05.11 Ripon GB ELUSIVE PRINCE Bridge Extraction Systems Ltd David Barron
53 07.05.11 Ascot GB NORTH STAR BOY Robert Tyrrell R Hannon
54 07.05.11 Krasnodar Ru ZELENSKIY Mr Alexandr V Nezhenets  
55 08.05.11 Leopardstown Ire FRENCH EMPEROR N W T Dalzell Edward Lynam
56 10.05.11 Yarmouth GB BLUE DESTINATION The Honorable Earle Mack Philip McBride
57 12.05.11 York GB NOOR ZABEEL Jaber Abdullah M Channon
58 12.05.11 Newmarket GB LYRIC STREET The Honorable Earle Mack L Cumani
59 13.05.11 Newmarket GB ZAIN SHAMARDAL Jaber Abdullah B Meehan
60 13.05.11 Newmarket GB SKIP ALONG Mrs J Magnier, Mr D Smith, Mr M Tabor J Gosden
61 13.05.11 Cork Ire GREEK CANYON Sean Jones G Lyons
62 13.05.11 Dundalk Ire MUCKLE BAHOOCHIE D Redvers & Mr G M Lyons G Lyons
63 14.05.11 Newbury GB MOONE’S MY NAME McDonagh Murphy and Nixon R Beckett
64 14.05.11 Newbury GB SPIFER Scuderia Rencati L Cumani
65 15.05.11 Roma It LIGHT LUSTRE Soc di Allen & Allen New Coolmore SRL A Peraino
66 16.05.11 Leicester GB ARNOLD LANE Nick & Olga Dhandsa & John & Zoe Webster M Channon
67 16.05.11 Leicester GB AMAZING AMORAY Raymond Miquel David Barron
68 16.05.11 Pisa It VISIONARIA Mrs D Schoenherr  
69 17.05.11 Nottingham GB EUREKA Noodles Racing R Hannon
70 17.05.11 Killarney Ire FURTHER DETAIL R A Pegum Andrew Oliver
71 20.05.11 Haydock GB SWITCHER The Whipper Partnership Tom Dascombe
72 20.05.11 Firenze It FACOLTOSO Raffaele Biondi R Biondi
73 21.05.11 Chester GB KING FERDINAND Thurloe Thoroughbred XXVII Andrew Balding
74 21.05.11 Chester GB MOONVILLE M Wynne R Fahey
75 21.05.11 Goodwood GB TRUMPET MAJOR John Manley R Hannon
76 21.05.11 York GB BROCKLEBANK Mrs Margaret Forsyth Kevin Ryan
77 21.05.11 Newbury GB POETIC DANCER The Laureates Clive Cox
78 21.05.11 Newbury GB FOXTROT HOTEL Foxtrot Racing Partnership IV Peter Winkworth
79 22.05.11 Prague Cz WHITE ANGEL Feramo Model Brno Tomas Lukasek
80 23.05.11 Leicester GB NO HERETIC Mrs Fitri Hay P F I Cole
81 24.05.11 Ripon GB QENAA Hamdan al Maktoum Mark Johnston
82 24.05.11 Ripon GB EARLY APPLAUSE John C Grant B W Hills
83 24.05.11 Ripon GB IZZY THE OZZY Christopher McHale David Barron
84 25.05.11 Capannelle It PARATITO Malgluglio e.c.sas  
85 27.05.11 Haydock GB MEZMAAR Hamdan al Maktoum B W Hills
86 27.05.11 Brighton GB BLING KING P Deal & C Brown Eve Johnson-Houghton
87 28.05.11 Navan Ire CRIMSON SUNRISE Mrs Ann Lambe D Weld
88 28.05.11 Beverley GB ES QUE LOVE Crone Stud Farms Ltd Mark Johnston
89 28.05.11 Catterick GB DIAMOND BLUE Mrs Jane Newett Richard Whittaker
90 28.05.11 Newmarket GB RAVE Gary & Linnet Woodward J W Hills
91 30.05.11 Carlisle GB WORTHINGTON David W Armstrong R Fahey
92 30.05.11 Chepstow GB THE BELLS O PEOVER D & G Mercer Mark Johnston
93 30.05.11 Firenze It IL BANCHIERE Raffaele Biondi R Biondi
94 31.05.11 Leicester GB NAGHAM Mubarak Al Naimi Kevin Ryan
95 01.06.11 Ripon GB TRAVIS COUNTY D Gilbert, M Lawrence, A Bruce Brian Ellison
96 01.06.11 Naples It SABBYGO Carlisia R Biondi
97 02.06.11 Hamilton GB THE CLAN MACDONALD Warwickshire Partnership David Barron
98 02.06.11 Lingfield GB REDACT Kennet Valley Thoroughbreds III R Hannon
99 02.06.11 Sandown GB TIMELINE Godolphin M Al Zarooni
100 06.06.11 Windsor GB REBELLIOUS GUEST John Guest Racing George Margarson
101 10.06.11 York GB CHURCH MUSIC John Fretwell Kevin Ryan
102 10.06.11 Sandown GB VERBEECK John Fretwell Ed McMahon
103 10.06.11 Leopardstown Ire YELLOW ROSEBUD Dr R Lamb D Weld
104 11.06.11 Limerick Ire LA COLLINA Joerg Vasicek Kevin Prendergast
105 11.06.11 York GB SWISS SPIRIT Lordship Stud David Elsworth
106 12.06.11 Cork Ire RAMBLING RAKE Ganley Brothers Partnership David Wachman
107 12.06.11 Roscommon Ire SPORTSMASTER R A Pegum Andrew Oliver
108 12.06.11 Madrid Sp IRISH CLIFF Sunday Horses Club SL  
109 12.06.11 Berlin-Hoppegarten Ger SUN OF JAMAICA W H Sport International M Hofer
110 12.06.11 Doncaster GB SOVEREIGN DEBT Lawrie Inman Michael Bell
111 12.06.11 Salisbury GB HARBOUR WATCH H Robin Heffer R Hannon
112 16.06.11 Ripon GB OVERPOWERED Mrs Jill Haines & Jared Sullivan P F I Cole
113 16.06.11 Warwick GB DAM BEAUTIFUL Mrs Lisa Dartnell Kevin Ryan
114 17.06.11 Limerick Ire MARCH ON ROME O Finetto J J Murphy
115 18.06.11 Newmarket GB COUPE DE VILLE Coupe de Ville Partnership R Hannon
116 18.06.11 Down Royal Ire GIN RUMMY Sean Jones G Lyons
117 19.06.11 Pontefract GB NEARLY A GIFT Habton Farms Tim Easterby
118 19.06.11 Pontefract GB MY PROPELLER Joseph Barton P Chapple-Hyam
119 19.06.11 Madrid Sp VLADIMIR Sunday Horses Club SL  
120 20.06.11 Maisons-Laffitte Fr SOTKA Zalim Bifov Mrs G Rarick
121 21.06.11 Newbury GB MENTION Raymond Tooth Brian Meehan
122 22.06.11 Naas Ire PITLOCHRY Sean Jones Ger Lyons
123 22.06.11 Carlisle GB PEN BAL CRAG Havelock Racing / RJ Partnership R Fahey
124 22.06.11 Salisbury GB PINK SAPHIRE M Tabor, D Smith, Mrs J Magnier R Hannon
125 25.06.11 Newcastle GB KOOL HENRY Middleham Park Racing (Equality) David O’Meara
126 25.06.11 Warsaw Po REFUSE ME NOT A Chodowiec, Z Gorski, K Mirpuri W Olkowski
127 26.06.11 Salisbury GB GRAPHIC Royal Ascot Racing Club R Hannon
128 26.06.11 Salisbury GB SHAMROCKED Box 41 M Channon
129 26.06.11 Madrid Sp ALBRET Luis Sanchez & Marco Sancho  
130 26.06.11 Warsaw Po INDIAN GENERAL Z Gorski, K Mirpuri W Olkowski
131 27.06.11 Naples It NUDLES David Ducci  
132 28.06.11 Sligo Ire BLUE MIMOSA Norman Ormiston Kevin Prendergast
133 29.06.11 Catterick GB ALMOND BRANCHES J A & M A Knox George Moore
134 29.06.11 Chepstow GB AVON PEARL Pearl Bloodstock Henry Candy
135 30.06.11 Leopardstown Ire DEVOTION M Tabor A P O’Brien
136 30.06.11 Yarmouth GB APOSTLE Highclere Thoroughbred Racing (Jackson) M Bell
137 30.06.11 Yarmouth GB SAIGON P C J Dalby & R Schuster J Toller
138 30.06.11 Ovrevoll, Nor Sc SUPER SUB Kjell Arne Bergene  
139 30.06.11 Milan It TANGLE FREE Soc di Allen & Allen New Coolmore SRL A Peraino
140 01.07.11 Sandown GB TALWAR Vimal Khosla J Noseda
141 02.07.11 Beverley GB SPRINGINMYSTEP Andrew Tinkler M Dods
142 02.07.11 Beverley GB OCEAN MYTH Cheveley Park Stud W Haggas
143 02.07.11 Sluzewiec Po YOUCANSEEME Robert & Gabriella Gorczyca  
144 03.07.11 Sluzewiec Po PAKER Mr Adam Chodowiec, Mr Zbigniew Gorski, Mr Kishore Mirpuri  
145 03.07.11 Livorno It SILVER PEBBLE Mrs D Schoenherr  
146 04.07.11 Roscommon Ire LIGHTENING PEARL Pearl Bloodstock Ger Lyons
147 06.07.11 Naas Ire CAPTAIN OBVIOUS Mrs Marguerite Joyce David Wachman
148 07.07.11 Epsom GB BAYLEYF Graham Jones and Partners John Best
149 07.07.11 Warwick GB RED ALPHA Mrs Susan Roy J Noseda
150 07.07.11 Warwick GB CRIUS Titan Assets R Hannon
151 08.07.11 York GB ROCK SUPREME Andrew Tinkler M Dods
152 08.07.11 Newmarket GB ROUGEMONT Mrs Julie Wood R Hannon
153 09.07.11 Tipperary Ire FURNER’S GREEN Mrs A M O’Brien A P O’Brien
154 09.07.11 York GB LADYS FIRST Mrs H Steel R Fahey
155 09.07.11 Taby Sc SHARP INTENTIONS Lars Hallberg Forvaltnings AB  
156 11.07.11 Windsor GB CHUNKY DIAMOND Rebel Racing P Chapple-Hyam
157 14.07.11 Epsom GB REPEATER Cheveley Park Stud Sir Mark Prescott
158 15.07.11 Newbury GB LADY GORGEOUS Jaber Abdullah M Channon
159 15.07.11 Pontefract GB VITAL GOLD Ian and Christine Beard W Haggas
160 16.07.11 Ripon GB SEE CLEARLY Ryedale Partners No 4 Tim Easterby
161 17.07.11 Curragh Ire APOLLO Mr D Smith A P O’Brien
162 17.07.11 Klampenberg Sc RELEASETHECRACKEN Mark Elsborg B Olsen
163 20.07.11 Leicester GB JUBILANCE Miss Yvonne Jacques J Noseda
164 21.07.11 Epsom GB TONES Ivan B Murphy R Hannon
165 21.07.11 Leopardstown Ire DRAGON PULSE Tan Hai Chah Mrs J Harrington
166 22.07.11 Ascot GB HELLO GLORY A & A David Simcock
167 22.07.11 Ascot GB CALEDONIAN SPRING Dr J S Kinnear Paul D’Arcy
168 22.07.11 Thirsk GB ALABANDA D A West Tim Easterby
169 22.07.11 Thirsk GB O’GORMAN We Haven’t Told the Wives Syndicate Kevin Ryan
170 22.07.11 York GB HOLY ROMAN WARRIOR Mrs J Penman R Fahey
171 23.07.11 York GB SATANIC BEAT Caron & Paul Chapman Jedd O’Keeffe
172 24.07.11 Kinscem Park Hu DISTANT ROCKET MIKO Racing & Trading J Mavlik
173 24.07.11 Hoppegarten Ger ARABIAN FALCON Lucien Van Der Vevlen  
174 25.07.11 Galway Ire RIVIERA POET Dr R Lambe D K Weld
175 26.07.11 Goodwood GB MOUSTACHE Raymond Tooth R Hannon
176 26.07.11 Galway Ire SOON Mrs J Magnier, Mr D Smith, Mr M Tabor A P O’Brien
177 28.07.11 Goodwood GB GIFTED GIRL A D Spence P F I Cole
178 28.07.11 Ffos Las GB LUNAR DEITY Eden Racing Eve Johnson-Houghton
179 30.07.11 Thirsk GB FULL SUPPORT John Fretwell David Brown
180 31.07.11 Chester GB STELLAR EXPRESS Mr & Mrs James Sumsion Michael Appleby
181 31.07.11 Cork Ire AMONG EQUALS Michael Tabor A P O’Brien
182 31.07.11 Newbury GB BALTY BOYS Sir A Ferguson, Cavendish Inv Ltd, Jack Hanson B W Hills
183 31.07.11 Merano It GIULY FOREVER Renato Morigi (Scuderia 3PIR)  
184 31.07.11 Gothenburg (Sweden) Sc BOMAR ? Bo Tommy Nygard J Neuroth
185 01.08.11 Windsor GB SALFORD ART A J Thompson & Matthew Green David Elsworth
186 03.08.11 Sligo Ire PERFECT GODESS Mrs Annette Nolan Brian Nolan
187 05.08.11 Bad Doberan Ger CAITANIA Miss Klinkenberg Detizit
188 08.08.11 Thirsk GB BOUNTIFUL GIRL D W Barker R Fahey
189 08.08.11 Windsor GB AMAZING STORM W P Drew R Hannon
190 09.08.11 Ffos Las GB MISS AZEZA Saif Ali David Simcock
191 10.08.11 Kempton GB CHARITABLE ACT Muir Racing Partnership William Muir
192 11.08.11 Newmarket GB BESITO Anthony Foster William Jarvis
193 11.08.11 Salisbury GB FROG HOLLOW R A Pegum Ralph Beckett
194 11.08.11 Leopardstown Ire LADY WINGSHOT Ballylinch Stud J Bolger
195 11.08.11 Salisbury GB GOODWOOD ATLANTIS Goodwood Racehorse Owners Group John Dunlop
196 13.08.11 Newbury GB GRAY PEARL H R Mould B W Hills
197 14.08.11 Dundalk Ire DISAGREE David Redvers G Lyons
198 14.08.11 Pontefract GB KUNE KUNE Mrs Anita Nicol Marco Botti
199 14.08.11 Warsaw Po YOUNG BOY Mr & Mrs Pokyrwka  
200 14.08.11 Warsaw Po NEVER REFUSE Mr & Mrs Dobosz  
201 16.08.11 Brighton GB GRANDEUR Miss Yvonne Jacques J Noseda
202 17.08.11 Carlisle GB TIP TOP GORGEOUS Mrs Elizabeth Offord D O'Meara
203 18.08.11 Hamilton GB FOXTROT ROMEO Andrew Tinkler Bryan Smart
204 19.08.11 York GB RUGGED CROSS Thomas Barr H Candy
205 20.08.11 Chester GB NA ZDOROVIE Mrs Mette Campbell-Andenaes B W Hills
206 20.08.11 Curragh Ire PIERRE D'OR Mrs P A Foley J T Gorman
207 22.08.11 Windsor GB COCKNEY DANCER Phil Cunningham Charles Hills
208 22.08.11 Cork Ire WROTE Mrs J Magnier, Mr D Smith, Mr M Tabor A P O’Brien
209 25.08.11 Carlisle GB TRUMPET VOLUNTARY The RAS Partnership R Fahey
210 26.08.11 Newmarket GB SEMAYYAL Saeed Manana C Brittain
211 26.08.11 Thirsk GB TIDAL WAY Jaber Abdullah M Channon
212 26.08.11 Brighton GB RED QUARTET Anderson, Donaldson, Keane & Rayment Robert Eddery
213 27.08.11 Goodwood GB CHIL THE KITE Hazel Lawrence & Graham Doyle Hughie Morrison
214 28.08.11 Yarmouth GB ALSINDI Saeed Manana C Brittain
215 29.08.11 Chepstow GB KID SUITOR Byerley Thoroughbred Reacing R Hannon
216 29.08.11 Chepstow GB LITTLE DUTCH GIRL Mrs Hugh Maitland-Jones Clive Cox
217 29.08.11 Newcastle GB ZAKREET Mubarak al Naimi Kevin Ryan
218 29.08.11 Warwick GB PICKLED PELICAN D I Scott & L K Piggott W Haggas
219 02.09.11 Florence It YANNAKIS C Clagluna L Celso
220 02.09.11 Napoli It WAR PATRIOT Giampiero Vellucci (Sc Dell Avvocato)  
221 03.09.11 Ascot GB ORTAC ROCK Coriolan Links Partnership Iii R Hannon
222 04.09.11 York GB PEA SHOOTER Mrs Margaret Forsyth Kevin Ryan
223 05.09.11 Newcastle GB MR SPIGGOTT M Channon M Channon
224 06.09.11 Leicester GB MY QUEENIE N A Woodcock R Hannon
225 06.09.11 Leicester GB ESENTEPE Middleham Park Racing XXXVIII R Hannon
226 06.09.11 Capannelle It FLORAL ART Scuderia Colle Papa D Camuffo
227 07.09.11 Jagersro, Sweden Sc TOM HAGEN Paul Jarlsbo  
228 08.09.11 Epsom GB TIDY AFFAIR Gallagher Equine & Des O’Rourke R Hannon
229 09.09.11 Chester GB MCVICAR M Channon M Channon
230 09.09.11 Sandown GB INDIAN TINKER J Sargeant R Cowell
231 10.09.11 Goodwood GB DANEKING Sir Eric Parker & Rachel Hood J Gosden
232 13.09.11 Listowel Ire ANGEL BRIGHT Mrs C L Weld D Weld
233 14.09.11 Beverley GB DAGHASH Mohammed All Nabouda C Brittain
234 17.09.11 Catterick GB INDEGO BLUES Pinnacle Indesatchel Partnership D Nicholls
235 17.09.11 Newbury GB MIBLISH Saeed Manana C Brittain
236 17.09.11 Klampenberg Sc PA PA PAPARAZZI Katharina Stenefelot  
237 19.09.11 Kempton GB VENETIAN VIEW R A Green Gary Moore
238 19.09.11 Hamilton GB I’LL BE GOOD Do Well Racing Robert Johnson
239 19.09.11 Kempton GB NAPOLEAN’S MUSE Mrs Emma Kennedy Ralph Beckett
240 19.09.11 Florence It DONCASTER DAY Elizabetha Gallani B Pinzanti
241 22.09.11 Ovrevoll, Nor Sc NOTNOWHONEY Atle Walgren  
242 23.09.11 Newmarket GB SPIRITUAL STAR Thurloe Thoroughbreds XXIX Andrew Balding
243 23.09.11 Dundalk Ire KHAOS Michael O’Callaghan Paul Deegan
244 24.09.11 Chester GB SELF CENTRED Mrs E Roberts Charles Hills
245 25.09.11 Musselburgh GB PTOLEMAIC Mrs F Denniff Bryan Smart
246 25.09.11 Curragh Ire NEPHRITE Michael Tabor A P O’Brien
247 25.09.11 Milan It ELDO RIVER Soc di Allen & Allen New Coolmore SRL A Peraino
248 25.09.11 Bratislava Sl CAPTAIN GRANT Mrs S Chudacek T Lukasek
249 26.09.11 Ffos Las GB BEACH CANDY S Mahal, R Morecombe & D Anderson Richard Hannon
250 26.09.11 Roscommon Ire FOOT SOLDIER Mrs J Magnier, Mr D Smith, Mr M Tabor A P O’Brien
251 28.09.11 Salisbury GB BONFIRE Highclere Thoroughbred Racing (Pocahontas) Andrew Balding
252 28.09.11 Newcastle GB DEIA SUNRISE M Kerr-Dineen, M Hughes & Ms R Hood J Gosden
253 29.09.11 Warwick GB PRETTY PEBBLE Bayardo Brian Meehan
254 30.09.11 Dundalk Ire KATEVAN Calypso Racing Syndicate J Bolger
255 01.10.11 Newmarket GB CAMPANOLOGY Andrew Tinkler R Hannon
256 02.10.11 Tipperary Ire MAHAAZEN Hamdan al Maktoum D K Weld
257 03.10.11 Pontefract GB CHERRY STREET James/Michaelson/Greenwood 1 Andrew Balding
258 05.10.11 Navan Ire KISSED Magnier, Tabor, Smith A P O’Brien
259 05.10.11 Jagersro, Sweden Sc FLORENCE CRAYE Bent Olsen B Olsen
260 07.10.11 York GB PEARL SECRET Pearl Bloodstock David Barron
261 07.10.11 Dundalk Ire CAPTAIN CULLEN Ms Lisa Sheridan Gerard Keane
262 10.10.11 Salisbury GB KEEPAX Follow the Flag Partnership Chris Wall
263 10.10.11 Salisbury GB MEDIEVAL BISHOP Mrs S Johnson David Elsworth
264 11.10.11 Leicester GB THOMAS CHPPENDALE Sir Robert Ogden Sir Henry Cecil
265 11.10.11 Leicester GB MOJAVE Godolphin M Al Zarooni
266 16.10.11 Bath GB RAFEEJ Hamdan al Maktoum Mark Johnston
267 16.10.11 Taby, Sweden Sc RED HORIZON Lars Hallberg Forvaltnings AB  
268 17.10.11 Pontefract GB BYRONIC HERO Highbeck Racing Jedd O’Keeffe
269 18.10.11 Yarmouth GB FORGIVE Highclere Thoroughbred Racing (Spearmint) Richard Hannon
270 19.10.11 Newmarket GB DIALA Abdulla Al Khalifa W Haggas
271 20.10.11 Brighton GB JUPITER STORM Heart of the South Racing Gary Moore
272 21.10.11 Doncaster GB RECKONING The Hon William Vestey J Noseda
273 21.10.11 Doncaster GB GREGORIAN HRH Princess Haya of Jordan J Gosden
274 21.10.11 Newbury GB USAIN COLT Betfair / Birdcage Racing Club R Hannon
275 22.10.11 Newbury GB SHIROCCO STAR Helena Springfield Ltd Hughie Morrison
276 23.10.11 Bordeaux Fr MADAM BLANCHE Martin Donovan E J O’Neill
277 24.10.11 Leicester GB DAKOTA CANYON Mrs Una Towell R Fahey
278 24.10.11 Leicester GB TINZAPEAS M Channon M CHannon
279 25.10.11 Yarmouth GB REWARDED P C J Dalby & R Schuster J Toller
280 25.10.11 Yarmouth GB HANDSOME MAN Godolphin Saeed bin Suroor
281 26.10.11 Musselburgh GB CHOISAN Croft, Taylor, Hebdon & Hernon Tim Easterby
282 29.10.11 Newmarket GB THE FUGUE Lord Lloyd-Webber J Gosden
284 4.11.11 Dundalk Ire PIRI WANGO David Spratt Ger Lyons
285 4.11.11 Dundalk Ire CAPESLEW Newtown Anner Stud Farm Joseph Murphy

Your Guide to the Scheme

What you need to know about the Yearling Bonus scheme...

Download Entry Forms

Download the intitial registration form and eligibility completion form

Register for updates

Receive regular updates from the Yearling Bonus Scheme... Sign up now!

Yearling Bonus

The Yearling Bonus Scheme is now in it’s fifth year and to date over 12 million GBP has been paid into the fund by Owners, Breeders, Vendors and Sales companies. Owners of eligible racehorses stand the chance of winning 10,000 GBP bonus if their horse wins a ‘selected’ maiden race. The entire fund raised from registration fees is paid out in bonuses in GB, Ireland and across Europe and as far as Singapore. Initiated in 2009 the Scheme is a not for profit venture.

yearling-bonus-winners

Only qualifying individuals offered at public auction in GB and IRE are eligible. All current eligible individuals are listed here.