2010 Racing Post Yearling Bonus Scheme GB/IRE Winners

Number Date Location Country Horse Owner Trainer
1 29.3.10 Lingfield GB PRIMO LADY Jarvis/Hodson & Moule G Kelleway
2 31.3.10 Southwell GB JAMESWAY Middleham Park Racing Xix R Fahey
3 31.3.10 Southwell GB ARCTIC FEELING Percy / Green Racing 2 R Fahey
4 12.04.10 Windsor GB ZEBEDEE Mrs Julie Wood R Hannon
5 12.04.10 Folkestone GB CAPE TO RIO Kennet Valley Thoroughbreds R Hannon
6 14.04.10 Beverley GB MAPPIN TIME P Baille T Easterby
7 14.04.10 Beverley GB ABOVE THE STARS Miss K R Harrison R Fahey
8 15.04.10 Newmarket GB PENNY’S PEARL M & P Brown R Hannon
9 15.04.10 Tipperary Ire MR MOJITO Miss K Vaughan T Stack
10 16.04.10 Dundalk Ire JOLLY SNAKE Gerard O’Leary G O’Leary
11 17.04.10 Nottingham GB MY SON MAX Dougie McKay R Hannon
12 17.04.10 Naas Ire HEAD SPACE Mrs J S Bolger & Mrs J Judd J Bolger
13 18.04.10 Leopardstown Ire ZOFFANY Mr Michael Tabor A P O’Brien
14 19.04.10 Windsor GB BILKO PAK Middleham Park Racing XLIII R Hannon
15 24.04.10 Leicester GB DRAWING BOARD J C Fretwell K Ryan
16 27.04.10 Yarmouth GB CHILD BRIDE Mr & Mrs C Wright & P Cole P Cole
17 27.04.10 Nottingham GB ORIENTALIST Eden Racing IV E Johnson-Houghton
18 28.04.10 Pontefract GB BAHCELI Middleham Park Racing II R Hannon
19 02.05.10 Newmarket GB TEMPLE MEADS J C Fretwell E McMahon
20 04.05.10 Catterick GB FIRST CLASS FAVOUR S A Heley T Easterby
21 04.05.10 Newcastle GB ON THE HIGH TOPS Ivy Syndicate T Tate
22 06.05.10 Chester GB DRESS UP Mrs Ciara Murphy S Kirk
23 08.05.10 Warwick GB LADYANNE Miss E Power & the Creevies Cronies S Kirk
24 09.05.10 Leopardstown Ire WAVE OF APPLAUSE T Corden T Stack
25 09.05.10 Madrid SP IRISH FIELD Sunday Horses Club SL
26 11.05.10 Yarmouth GB MAYHAB Saeed Manana C Brittain
27 11.05.10 Rome IT FREE WINNER A & C Borsani
28 12.05.10 Bath GB EMMA’S GIFT Mrs Emma Raffan J Fielden
29 14.05.10 Newbury GB MEMEN Jared Sullivan P Cole
30 14.05.10 Newbury GB STRONG SUIT Mrs Julie Wood R Hannon
31 14.05.10 Rome IT ALNILAM Mr Enrico Mangili
32 18.05.10 Rome IT KING’S OMAHA Mr Caldarola Vincenzo A Peraino
33 20.05.10 Haydock GB MINCH MAN J C S Wilson J R Weymes
34 20.05.10 Haydock GB PREMIER CLARETS Mathewman Partnership R Fahey
35 22.05.10 Newbury GB MARGOT DID T Redman & R Philipps M Bell
36 22.05.10 Goodwood GB AVONMORE STAR Ken Geering R Hannon
37 23.05.10 Bath GB TIPSY GIRL Lawrence Alkin D Coakley
38 23.05.10 Curragh Ire MOONLIT GARDEN Dr R Lamb D Weld
39 24.05.10 Leicester GB KING TORUS Hitchcock & King R Hannon
40 24.05.10 Leicester GB SHEER COURAGE The Socrates Partnership R Hannon
41 24.05.10 Carlisle GB MARINE COMMANDO M Wynne R Fahey
42 25.05.10 Chepstow GB MALICE OR MISCHIEF Mrs Carolyn Thornton Roberts R Beckett
43 27.05.10 Ayr GB WHERE’S ROMEO J C Fretwell D Brown
44 27.05.10 Brighton GB TWO FEET OF SNOW Alpine Racing R Hannon
45 28.05.10 Newcastle GB MOVE IN TIME A Turten, J Blackburn, R Bond B Smart
46 28.05.10 Rome - Capanelle IT PILE AU FACE Riccardo Angioli A Renzoni
47 29.05.10 Haydock GB BALLISTA Well Done Top Man Partnership T Dascombe
48 29.05.10 Newmarket GB LIBRANNO McDowell Racing R Hannon
49 29.05.10 Navan Ire FOOT PERFECT G W Robinson D Marnane
50 30.05.10 Leopardstown Ire LONGHUNTER Silverton Hill Partnership K Prendergast
51 30.05.10 Copenhagen SC KARAKORUN Mark Elsbourg B Olsen
52 02.06.10 Kempton GB EXCELLO C Scott M Saunders
53 03.06.10 Sandown GB EUCHARIST Mrs Julie Wood R Hannon
54 04.06.10 Curragh Ire SEEHARN Mr Norman Ormiston K Prendergast
55 08.06.10 Redcar GB BAY OF FIRES P Bamford, JM Binns, RG Fell, K Everitt J Hetherington
56 10.06.10 Leopardstown Ire TOGETHER D Smith A P O’Brien
57 10.06.10 Leopardstown Ire DUNBOYNE EXPRESS J Connaughton K Prendergast
58 11.06.10 York GB IMPERIALISTIC DIVA Miss N McFarlane T Easterby
59 11.06.10 Sandown GB EXTRA POWER Jaber Abdullah M R Channon
60 11.06.10 Navan Ire EMPEROR HADRIAN J Magnier, M Tabor, D Smith A P O’Brien
61 12.06.10 Bath GB FIFTH COMMANDMENT Danny Durkan J A Osborne
62 12.06.10 York GB SIR REGINALD Jim McGrath R Fahey
63 12.06.10 Limerick Ire SNOW MOUNTAIN Mrs J Magnier A P O’Brien
64 14.06.10 Carlisle GB TRO NESA Rasio Cymru Racing Mrs A Duffield
65 14.06.10 Windsor GB BELIEVE IT OR NOT Jimmi & Susie Wenman J S Moore
66 15.06.10 Taby SC AHORA METALIMO Metalimo Malmo HB & Francisco Castro F Castro
67 16.06.10 Ripon GB DEFENCE COUNCIL Transcend Bloodstock LLP J Howard-Johnson
68 17.06.10 Leicester GB STENTORIAN Sheikh Hamdan bin Mohammed al Maktoum M Johnston
69 18.06.10 Musselburgh GB FALKLAND FLYER Box 41 M R Channon
70 19.06.10 Haydock GB DUBAI CELEBRATION Highbeck Racing J O’Keefe
71 19.06.10 Redcar GB TINKERTOWN Mrs Fitri Hay P Cole
72 19.06.10 Ayr GB WOOTTON BASSETT Frank Brady & The Cosmic Cases R Fahey
73 19.06.10 Down Royal Ire MR MAN IN THE MOON Mr J Keogh P Flynn
74 19.06.10 Warsaw PO EXCITING LIFE Sabina Plavac -
75 22.06.10 Newbury GB TEMPTINGFAITH Tommy Cummins M Quinlan
76 23.06.10 Carlisle GB BOLD BIDDER Mr & Mrs T Holdcroft K Ryan
77 23.06.10 Naas Ire SONG OF TIME Jaber Abdullah P Deegan
78 24.06.10 Tipperary Ire MACHAPUTO Pension Fund Syndicate T Stack
79 26.06.10 Doncaster GB BELGIAN BILL Mr & Mrs D Heath G Baker
80 26.06.10 Warsaw PO ELECTRA DEELITES R Gorcyzyca
81 27.06.10 Curragh Ire SYDNEY HARBOUR M Tabor D Wachman
82 28.06.10 Musselburgh GB ALBEN STAR J K Shannon & M A Scaife R Fahey
83 30.06.10 Catterick GB LOCAL SINGER Jaber Abdullah M R Channon
84 30.06.10 Fairyhouse Ire ISIS SONG Newton Anner Stud Farm J J Murphy
85 30.06.10 Fairyhouse Ire ZABALETA Nova Syndicate K Condon
86 01.07.10 Leopardstown Ire KISSABLE Lady O’Reilly K PrendergastKitty O’Shea
87 02.07.10 Sandown GB ROMAN EAGLE A D Spence M Jarvis
88 02.07.10 Haydock GB BLAZE OF THUNDER G Brogan R Fahey
89 02.07.10 Bellewstown Ire CLONEYLASS Cloneys Magic Syndicate Mrs J Harrington
90 02.07.10 Bellewstown Ire VAMIZI ISLAND Pension Fund Syndicate T Stack
91 04.07.10 Ayr GB DIAMOND GEEZAH Rebel Racing B W Hills
92 04.07.10 Warsaw PO BLACK PANTERA Mrs Sabina Plavac
93 07.07.10 Naas Ire QUEEN OF SPAIN Mrs J Magnier A P O’Brien
94 07.07.10 Naas Ire RUDOLF VALENTINO Mr D Smith A P O’Brien
95 08.07.2010 Epsom GB PREMIUM COFFEE Jaber Abdullah M R Channon
96 10.07.10 York GB JAAHIZ Jaber Abdullah R Hannon
97 10.07.10 Chester GB MASTER MACHO Lord Isley Racing (Hylands) M R Channon
98 10.07.10 Fairyhouse Ire INCA PRINCESS Mrs J Magnier A P O’Brien
99 12.07.10 Windsor GB ROMAN DANCER C R Marks J Gallagher
100 12.07.10 Wolverhampton GB TEDSMORE DAME Guyzance Hall Ltd J Unett
101 14.07.10 Kempton GB MUSHARAKAAT Hamdan al Maktoum E Dunlop
102 15.07.10 Leopardstown Ire SHERWOOD FOREST Mrs J Magnier A P O’Brien
103 16.07.10 Pontefract GB EASY TICKET J C Fretwell D Brown
104 16.07.10 Hamilton GB BALLINARGH GIRL M R Johnson R Wylie
105 17.07.10 Lingfield GB MAJOR ART W P Drew R Hannon
106 18.07.10 Redcar GB NEXT EDITION Transcend Bloodstock LLP J Howard-Johnson
107 18.07.10 Merano IT PRENDI NOTA Soc. New Coolmore A Peraino
108 19.07.10 Windsor GB WHISPER LOUISE G A Libson Mrs P Sly
109 20.07.10 FFos Las GB DOZY JOE Paddy Barrett I Wood
110 20.07.10 Ffos Las GB ROYAL OPERA The Links Partnership B R Millma
111 21.07.10 Lingfield GB INTROVERT Godolphin M Al Zarooni
112 21.07.10 Naas Ire MUSIC IN THE RAIN Mrs J Judd J Bolger
113 22.07.10 Sandown GB CADEAUX PEARL Pearl Bloodstock R Hannon
114 22.07.10 Leopardstown Ire SNOW WATCH Silverton Hill Partnership K Prendergast
115 22.07.10 La Teste De Buch FR DEREENATRA Mme Robert G Ehrnrooth & J Lyons E O’Neill
116 24.07.10 Salisbury GB ARDOUR Miss Yvonne Jacques & T Hyde R Hannon
117 25.07.10 Ascot GB MALTHOUSE Sheikh Hamdan bin Mohammed al Maktoum M Johnston
118 26.07.10 Yarmouth GB BLOODSWEATANDTEARS Four Men & A Dream Partnership W J Knight
119 27.07.10 Goodwood GB PABUSAR Kevan & Mrs Watts R Beckett
120 29.07.10 Goodwood GB KALAHAAG Benny Andersson R Hannon
121 30.07.10 Galway IRE WHEN NOT IFF Mr Jeremy Harley K Prendergast
122 31.07.10 Goodwood GB PAUSANIAS Sir Alex Ferguson & Sotirios Hassiakos R Hannon
123 01.08.10 Denmark SC ELUSIVE TIME Jafar Al Ghitani B Olsen
124 01.08.10 Chester GB RIGOLLETO Box 41 M Channon
125 04.08.10 Sligo Ire ADMIRALOFTHEBOYNE L Mulvany Michael Mulvany
126 13.08.10 Naples IT REBECCHINA Soc Di Allen & Allen New Coolmore A Peraino
127 14.08.10 Ripon GB MARIACHI MAN Jeremy Gompertz T Easterby
128 14.08.10 Ripon GB ZENELLA S E Sangster Mrs A Duffield
129 16.08.10 Roscommon Ire THE FOUR MASTERS Ganley/Wachman Partnership D Wachman
130 20.08.10 York GB MORIARTY Justin Dowley & Michael Pescod R Hannon
131 20.08.10 Killarney Ire MAWAAKEF Hamdan al Maktoum K Prendergast
132 21.08.10 Curragh Ire WHIPLESS Mrs J S Bolger J Bolger
133 21.08.10 Ripon GB NO POPPY Mrs M H Easterby T Easterby
134 22.08.10 Folkestone GB COCOHATCHEE John James P M Phelan
135 23.08.10 Windsor GB INVINCIBLE RIDGE Con Harrington R Hannon
136 24.08.10 Kempton GB HOOT Godolphin S Bin Suroor
137 24.08.10 Leicester GB PERSIAN HERALD Pat Eddery (Colorspin) Pat Eddery
138 25.08.10 Bellewstown Ire JAMESIE Damian Lavelle D Marnane
139 25.08.10 Poland PO SOLO SU BHT Animal Trade SP
140 27.08.10 Newmarket GB LUCY LIMELITES Lady Richard Wellesley R J Charlton
141 27.08.10 Thirsk GB COLOUR VISION Sheikh Hamdan bin Mohammed al Maktoum M Johnston
142 28.08.10 Redcar GB ROBERT THE PAINTER Stephen Humphreys R Fahey
143 29.08.10 Beverley GB GOLDEN HINDE Sheikh Hamdan bin Mohammed al Maktoum M Johnston
144 29.08.10 Prague CR SORBON Miss J Travnicek
145 30.08.10 Epsom GB JOHN BISCUIT Dr Philip Brown A Balding
146 30.08.10 Newcastle GB LOUKOUMI Legard,Sidebottom & Sykes B Smart
147 30.08.10 Newcastle GB SERGEANT ABLETT J Barson M Johnston
148 31.08.10 Folkestone GB SONG OF THE SIREN Miss K Rausing A Balding
149 2.09.10 Salisbury GB SHIM SHAM B E Nielsen B Meehan
150 2.09.10 Salisbury GB AZAMEERA Sheikh Sultan Bin Khalifa Al Nahyan C Cox
151 2.09.10 Ovrevoll SC MARKED BY ZORRO R Haugen & ? R Haugen
152 3.09.10 Musselburgh GB BOUNDARIES Mr & Mrs T Holdcroft T Easterby
153 4.09.10 Thirsk GB MUTAJARE Hamdan al Maktoum M Johnston
154 08.09.10 Kempton GB CHEVISE R Roberts R Beckett
155 10.09.10 Sandown GB SHOOTING GALLERY Godolphin M Al Zarooni
156 10.09.10 Chester GB CAPTAIN BERTIE A L R Morton B W Hills
157 11.09.10 Curragh Ire ORACLE D Smith A P O’Brien
158 12.09.10 Ffos Las GB MATULA R A Pegum R Beckett
159 14.09.10 Haydock GB SCANTILY CLAD J C Fretwell E McMahon
160 14.09.10 Haydock GB CRUISER C L A Edginton W Muir
161 14.09.10 Haydock GB GENTLE LORD K P Trowbridge T Dascombe
162 15.09.10 Listowel Ire QUBUH Hamdan al Maktoum D Weld
163 15.09.10 Beverley GB BONITA STAR B P York M R Channon
164 17.09.10 La Zarzuela SP GOLFO PERSICO R Pazooki
165 17.09.10 Ayr GB WELL SHARP A Tinkler M Dods
166 17.09.10 Newbury GB DARK SECRET Carmel Stud J Gask
167 19.09.10 Hamilton GB STATE OPERA Sheikh Hamdan bin Mohammed al Maktoum M Johnston
168 19.09.10 Prague CR HOSSA Mr Zbygniew Gorski
169 20.09.10 Kempton GB ACIANO Mrs Sheila Tucker B Meehan
170 21.09.10 Beverley GB CORSICANRUN Mrs H Steel R Fahey
171 21.09.10 Beverley GB BREEZOLINI Nice Day Out Partnership R Whitaker
172 21.09.10 Beverley GB KINLOCHRANNOCH Mrs Carol Aldridge B Haslam
173 21.09.10 Rome - Capanelle IT AMI AMI CHAIR A Romani & D Ducci A Peraino
174 22.09.10 Goodwood GB DORDOGNE Sheikh Hamdan bin Mohammed al Maktoum M Johnston
175 22.09.10 Goodwood GB DOMINANT Highclere Thoroughbred R (Isinglass) M Jarvis
176 22.09.10 Redcar GB MALE MODEL Godolphin M Al Zarooni
177 23.09.10 Pontefract GB PINK DIVA Mrs Fitri Hay T Tate
178 23.09.10 Wolverhampton GB EXPOSE Royal Ascot Racing Club W Haggas
179 24.09.10 Dundalk Ire TELL THE WIND Joseph M McGrath K Prendergast
180 24.09.10 Dundalk Ire BALLYBACKA LADY Mrs P Corcoran P A Fahy
181 27.09.10 Roscommon Ire HURRICANE HAVOC Mrs June Judd J Bolger
182 28.09.10 Brighton GB MARKED CARD J C Fretwell P Chapple-Hyam
183 28.09.10 Newbury GB MANTOBA Manton Racing Partnership B Meehan
184 29.09.10 Sligo Ire GENTLEMAN DUKE William F Flood A L T Moore
185 29.09.10 Salisbury GB PIVOTMAN John Connolly Mrs A J Perrett
186 30.09.10 Ayr GB IRON RANGE J C Fretwell E McMahon
187 30.09.10 Kempton GB DUBARSHI Kilstone Ltd Miss J Crowley
188 30.09.10 Kempton GB SAGRAMOR Melksham Craic H Morrison
189 01.10.10 Newmarket GB LOVING SPIRIT P Dalby & R Schuster J Toller
190 01.10.10 Dundalk Ire POSH CRACKER Brian Walsh G Lyons
191 02.10.10 Wolverhampton GB REACHTOTHESTARS A Tinkler M Dods
192 04.10.10 Windsor GB ESCHOLIDO S E Sangster & Mrs M Findlay B W Hills
193 05.10.10 Catterick GB CAPTAIN KOLO Middleham Park Racing XII T Easterby
194 08.10.10 Musselburgh GB CONDUCTING Mr & Mrs David Brown B Meehan
195 08.10.10 Dundalk Ire TRADITION Mrs J Magnier D Wachman
196 09.10.10 York GB NAMIBIAN Sheikh Hamdan bin Mohammed al Maktoum M Johnston
197 11.10.10 Curragh Ire HANDASSA Hamdan al Maktoum K Prendergast
198 11.10.10 Salisbury GB CHEF Brook Farm Bloodstock A Balding
199 11.10.10 Kempton GB GOOGLETTE Pearl Bloodstock Ed Vaughan
200 12.10.10 Leicester GB SADLER’S RISK Roger Brookhouse M Johnston
201 14.10.10 Nottingham GB DEFENCE OF DURESS Mrs Fitri Hay T Tate
202 14.10.10 Nottingham GB SOWETO STAR Hucking Horses IV J Best
203 14.10.10 Nottingham GB ELAS DIAMOND Newsells Park Stud J Noseda
204 15.10.10 Wolverhampton GB REPOSER John Foulger & Simon Malcolm J Best
205 15.10.10 Redcar GB WATNEYA Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum W Haggas
206 15.10.10 Redcar GB GLENCADAM GOLD Angus Dundee Distillers H R A Cecil
207 15.10.10 Rome IT SERA TORBARA Minucci Marco (Millenium Horses SRL)
208 17.10.10 Bath GB FORTY PROOF Mr G Roddick W J Knight
209 17.10.10 Bath GB CENSUS Highclere Thoroughbred R (Beeswing) R Hannon
210 17.10.10 Naas Ire RULING Mr Michael Tabor A P O’Brien
211 17.10.10 Munich Ger GLUECKSKEKS Dirk Elsele
212 18.10.10 Windsor GB GLAS BURN Jaliza Partnership J G Portman
213 18.10.10 Pontefract GB FIELDGUNNER KIRKUP Mr Kevin Kirkup T Barron
214 19.10.10 Lingfield GB BRAVE BATTLE D W Barker R Hannon
215 19.10.10 Yarmouth GB ANEEDAH Ali Saeed J Gosden
216 19.10.10 Yarmouth GB MOHEDIAN LADY Mrs Olivia Hoare M Bell
217 19.10.10 Lingfield GB THE HOLYMAN Kilstone Ltd Miss J Crowley
218 22.10.10 Doncaster GB DEVASTATION Duke of Roxburghe J Gosden
219 22.10.10 Dundalk Ire THE REAPER Sean Jones G Lyons
220 22.10.10 Florence IT DUCA DE MEDICI Mr Fabio Bandecca
221 25.10.10 Varese IT CIRO VINCENTI Mr Guiseppe Quintale
222 25.10.10 Leicester GB SHOW RAINBOW Jaber Abdullah M R Channon
223 25.10.10 Leopardstown Ire TIZ THE SHOT On Target Syndicate K Prendergast
224 25.10.10 Leopardstown Ire STYLISH ONE Mrs J S Bolger J Bolger
225 27.10.10 Nottingham GB CHARLES CAMOIN C Wright & the Hon Mrs J M Corbett S Kirk
226 28.10.10 Lingfield GB ADORABLE CHOICE John Brown T Dascombe
227 29.10.10 Dundalk Ire JOE EILE HB Partnership G Lyons
228 29.10.10 Greece GR DANDIS Mr Nick Xydis
229 31.10.10 Leopardstown Ire VASTONEA Norman Ormistan K Prendergast
230 06.11.10 San Siro IT VISO PALLIDO Gianluca di Castelnuovo
231 07.11.10 Malmo SC LITTLE MISS TAKE Lars Kelp
232 14.11.10 Jagersro SC AZINCOURT Henrik Villadsen
233 19.12.10 Seville SP BARKING Cuadra BP San Mateo (Roberto Baez Ventura)

Your Guide to the Scheme

What you need to know about the Yearling Bonus scheme...

Download Entry Forms

Download the intitial registration form and eligibility completion form

Register for updates

Receive regular updates from the Yearling Bonus Scheme... Sign up now!

Yearling Bonus

The Yearling Bonus Scheme is now in it’s fifth year and to date over 12 million GBP has been paid into the fund by Owners, Breeders, Vendors and Sales companies. Owners of eligible racehorses stand the chance of winning 10,000 GBP bonus if their horse wins a ‘selected’ maiden race. The entire fund raised from registration fees is paid out in bonuses in GB, Ireland and across Europe and as far as Singapore. Initiated in 2009 the Scheme is a not for profit venture.

yearling-bonus-winners

Only qualifying individuals offered at public auction in GB and IRE are eligible. All current eligible individuals are listed here.

Latest Bonus News

Over £200,000 already won under Racing Post Yearling Bonus Scheme

Rapid Applause (Fergal Lynch) racingpost.com

Owners in Britain and Ireland have already won over £200,000 in Racing Post Yearling Bonus Scheme bonuses this year, with the scheme making a flying start to th...

Brightwells Ascot and DBS Breeze Up Late Eligibles

Ascot Select 2yo Breeze Up Sale The following lots are eligible for the Yearling Bonus in addition to those logo’d in the cata...

» See all Bonus News